Grand Slam Logo

Trophy Awards

2017 North American Trophy Awards - RIFLE

RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND David Schrader Black Bear 22 1/16  
PLATINUM Milton Schultz Black Bear 20 0/16  
GOLD Joe Guffy Black Bear 19 4/16  
SILVER Darren Bell Black Bear 19 3/16 Self Guided
BRONZE Alexander Egorov Black Bear 18 13/16 Pelly Lake Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Blaine Kitzul Grizzly Bear 25 0/16  
PLATINUM Milton Schultz Grizzly Bear 23 0/16  
GOLD Gary Mefford Grizzly Bear 22 7/16 Folding Mountain Outfitters
SILVER Gary Young Grizzly Bear 20 13/16 Midnight sun Outfitting/ Logan Young
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Lonnie Cook AK Brown Bear 29 2/16 Billy Molls
PLATINUM Craig Huff AK Brown Bear `28 8/16 Mark Gutsmiedl
GOLD Armen Avedissian AK Brown Bear 28 4/16 Richard Guthrie
SILVER Shelly Sayers AK Brown Bear 27 15/16 Cole Kramer
BRONZE Richard Manly AK Brown Bear 27 14/16 Andrew Weaver
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Thomas Lundgren Polar Bear 25 5/16 Canada North
PLATINUM Joanne Sibley Polar Bear 25 2/16 Esa Palituk
GOLD John Bottomley  Polar Bear 22 13/16 Canada North
         
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTERS / GUIDE
DIAMOND Joanne Sibley Cougar 15 0/16 Horseshoe Creek Outfitters
PLATINUM Chris Maxwell Cougar 14 8/16 Hounds Man/Wayne Anderson
GOLD Dale Hislop Cougar 14 1/16 Timberline Guiding/ Paul Pierunek
GOLD Victor Engel Cougar 14 1/16  
SILVER Bruce Tatarchuk Cougar 13 15/16 Lost Creek Outfitters/ Griz Turner
BRONZE Madison Moore Cougar 13 12/16 Gary Coleman
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Thomas Lundgren Whitetail Deer 169 3/8 typ Self Guided
PLATINUM Jeff Schlachter Whitetail Deer 168 5/8 typ Self Guided
GOLD Cameron Mitchell Whitetail Deer 125 4/8 typ Self Guided
SILVER Paul Watkins Whitetail Deer 122 7/8 typ Self Guided
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Craig Willis Whitetail Deer (NT) 176 3/8 NT Kings Ranch
PLATINUM Chad Lenz Whitetail Deer (NT) 173 2/8 NT Self Guided
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Peter Spear Coues Deer 105 6/8 typ  
PLATINUM Joseph Emerson Coues Deer 104 7/8 typ Amigos Guide & Outfitters
GOLD Jeff Schlachter Coues Deer 104 3/8 typ Amigos Guide & Outfitters
SILVER Alexander Egorov Coues Deer 90 1/8 typ Mexico Hunts
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mike Carpinito Mule Deer 196 1/8 typ Marvin James Guide Service
PLATINUM Alexander Egorov Mule Deer 194 3/8 typ Mexico Hunts/ Amando Chavarria
GOLD Shelly Sayer Mule Deer 192 7/8 typ Wild Horse Creek
SILVER Mike Broadwell Mule Deer 190 5/8 typ Mike Lancaster
BRONZE Ron Bartels Mule Deer 186 2/8 typ Record Book Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mattie Nobles Mule Deer ( NT) 238 5/8 NT Grizzly Outfitters/ Cole Benton
PLATINUM james Lines Mule Deer ( NT) 205 3/8 NT Bull Basin
GOLD Daken Soroka Mule Deer ( NT) 203 6/8 NT Self Guided
SILVER Boyd Mothe Mule Deer ( NT) 200 4/8 NT High Plains Adventures
BRONZE John Korn Mule Deer ( NT) 190 6/8 NT High Plains Adventures
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Craig Willis Sitka Blacktail Deer 115 3/8 typ  
PLATINUM Mike Carpinito Sitka Blacktail Deer 100 6/8 typ  
GOLD Alexander Egorov Sitka Blacktail Deer 80 4/8 typ Canadian North/ Bud Rosenbruch
SILVER Cameron Mitchell Sitka Blacktail Deer 74 2/8 typ Rogue Expeditions
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Milton Schultz Columbia Blacktail Deer 121 2/8 typ Stover Ranch
PLATINUM Bruce Tatarchuk Columbiana Blacktail Deer 119 4/8 typ Spoon Creek Outfitters/ Ross Morris
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Bill Balsi Jr Rocky Mountain Elk 376 1/8 typ Cottonwood Ranch Hunting
PLATINUM Denise Soroka Rocky Mountain Elk 371 0/8 typ Self Guided
GOLD Peter Spear Rocky Mountain Elk 362 2/8 typ Adam Bronson
SILVER Bela Hidvegi Rocky Mountain Elk 342 4/8 typ  
BRONZE Craig Willis Rocky Mountain Elk 335 1/6 typ Mossback Outfitters
         
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mike Carpinito Rocky Mountain Elk (NT) 394 7/8 NT  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Brian Yeoman Roosevelt Elk 355 6/8 Cottrell Ranch
PLATINUM Mike Carpinito Roosevelt Elk 328 5/8  
GOLD Mike Carpinito Roosevelt Elk 309 4/8  
SILVER Butch Kuflak Roosevelt Elk 308 4/8  
BRONZE Craig Willis Roosevelt Elk 305 6/8 Links Wild Safaris
BRONZE Milton Schultz Roosevelt Elk 305 6/8  MVM Inc.
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mark Dickson Tule Elk 364 1/8 NT Camp 5 Outfitters
PLATIONUM Craig Willis Tule Elk 326 6/8 NT Central Coast Outfitters
GOLD David Myrup Tule Elk 294 2/8 NT  
SILVER Brandon Reystead Tule Elk 288 4/8 NT Jim Barden Ranch
BRONZE Thomas Lundgren Tule Elk 280 1/8 NT Montana Hunting Co/Rob Argaud
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Jeff Schlachter Mountain Caribou 397 0/8 Tombstone
PLATINUM Blaine Kitzul Mountain Caribou 396 1/8 Ramhead Outfitters
GOLD Bela Hidvegi Mountain Caribou 373 7/8  
SILVER Jeff Lappe Mountain Caribou 370 5/8 Nahanni Butte Outfitters
BRONZE Time Torpey Mountain Caribou 303 3/8 Redstone
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Joe Sebo Jr. Woodland Caribou 292 1/8  
PLATINUM Brandon Goodwin Woodland Caribou 273 2/8 Ray's Hunting and Fishing
GOLD Craig Power Woodland Caribou 266 3/8 Gray River Lodge
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTERS / GUIDE
DIAMOND Brandon Goodwin Q-L Caribou 316 0/8 Leaf River Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Steve Rakes CCBG Caribou 382 7/8 Northwest Adventures
PLATINUM Jeff Schlachter CCBG Caribou 366 3/8 Adventures Northwest
GOLD Brandon Goodwin CCBG Caribou 338 6/8 Canadian Subartic Hunting
SILVER Alexander Egorov CCBG Caribou 302 1/8 Redstone Trophy Hunts
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Daken Soroka Canada Moose 430 0/8 Self Guided
PLATINUM Branden Soroka Canada Moose 329 0/8 Self Guided
GOLD Jim Jenzano Canada Moose 323 1/8 Effords Hunting
SILVER Bradford Black Canada Moose 315 4/8 Prophet/Muskwa Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Craig Willis AK-YK Moose 491 1/8 Majestic Mountain Outfitters
PLATINUM Blaine Kitzul AK-YK Moose 455 5/8 Ram Head Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Bill Lauer Shiras Moose 177 1/8  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Josh Yoder Bison 68 2/8 High Plains Adventures
PLATINUM Hal Martin Bison 67 7/8 Self Guided
GOLD Brent Jacobsen Bison 61 4/8 Mickelson Ranch
SILVER Justin Ragazzine Bison 60 7/8  
BRONZE Rick Young Bison 55 2/8 Besa River Outfitting
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Haylen O'Conner Muskox 79 7/8  
PLATINUM Stew Stone Muskox 76 7/8 Adventures Northwest
GOLD Brandon Goodwin Muskox 74 7/8 Adventures Northwest
SILVER Gary Jamieson Muskox 69 1/8 Adventures Northwest
BRONZE Scott Kendrix Muskox 67 5/8 Canadian North
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Rod Carpenter Mountain Goat 33 4/8 Okanagan Outfitters
PLATINUM Cameron Mitchell Mountain Goat 30 7/8 Rogue Expeditions
GOLD Branden Soroka Mountain Goat 30 0/8 Self Guided
SILVER Lonnie Cook Mountain Goat 29 3/8  Stone Mountain Safaris
BRONZE Alexander Egorov Mountain Goat 29 1/8 Pelly Lake Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mike Carpinito Pronghorn Antelope 93 0/8 Pronghorn Guide Service
PLATINUM Steve Habarka Pronghorn Antelope 91 4/8 Pronghorn Guide Service
GOLD Dan Schilling Pronghorn Antelope 89 2/8 Land Of Enchantment Outfitting
GOLD Kevin Moore Pronghorn Antelope 89 2/8 High Ridge Outfitters
SILVER James Lines Pronghorn Antelope 86 4/8 Pronghorn Guide Service
BRONZE Sid Strzok Pronghorn Antelope 83 6/8 High Plains Adventures