Grand Slam Logo

Trophy Awards

2016 North American Trophy Awards - ARCHERY

Below is a complete list of hunters recogonized at the 2016 Trophy Awards brunch

RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Justin Ragazzine Black Bear 21 2/16 North Star
PLATINUM Jeff Schlachter Black Bear 19 12/16 Self Guided
GOLD Brandon Goodwin Black Bear 19 11/16 Mike's Outfitting
SILVER Allyn Ladd Black Bear 19 9/16  
BRONZE Tom Edgington Black Bear 19 3/16  
BRONZE Don Wales Black Bear 19 3/16 Bear Track Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Tyler Freel Grizzly Bear 25 2/16  
PLATINUM Blake Patton Grizzly Bear 24 2/16 Lance Kronberger
GOLD Edward 'Ned' Greer Grizzly Bear 24 0/16  
SILVER Michael Lawson Grizzly Bear 23 5/16  
BRONZE Chase Fulcher Grizzly Bear 23 4/16 Spike Lewis
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Chase Fulcher AK Brown Bear 26 10/16 Henry Tiffany
PLATINUM Anna Vorisek AK Brown Bear 26 4/16  
GOLD George Harms AK Brown Bear 25 5/16 Alsek River Lodge
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mike Broadwell Polar Bear 25 9/16 Gregory Kalluk
PLATINUM Allyn Ladd Polar Bear 24 10/16  Martha Kalluk/Nanuk Outfitters
GOLD Chase Fulcher Polar Bear 24 9/16 Nathanial Kalluk
SILVER Anna Vorisek Polar Bear 23 0/16  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Alejandro Reyes Cougar 14 10/16 Blackrock Outfitters
PLATINUM Sean Buckley Cougar 14 6/16 Scott MacKenzie
PLATINUM Nicholas Saner Cougar 14 6/16 Cat Track Outfitters
PLATINUM Mark Wayne Smith Cougar 14 6/16 Brent Giles
GOLD Gary Martin Cougar 14 2/16  
GOLD Chase Fulcher Cougar 14 2/16 Fred Eichler
SILVER Leigh Hauck Cougar 13 13/16  
BRONZE Mike Broadwell Cougar 13 11/16  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Allyn Ladd Whitetail Deer 158 3/8 typ Triple Creek Outfitters
PLATINUM Anthony Glasso Whitetail Deer 158 1/8 typ  
GOLD Jason Sebo Whitetail Deer 156 4/8 typ Self Guided
SILVER Chase Fulcher Whitetail Deer 155 1/8 typ Oscar Cortez
BRONZE Frank Noska Whitetail Deer 153 7/8 typ  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND George Harms Coues Deer 98 1/8 Arrow Five Outfitters
PLATINUM Dennis Dunn Coues Deer 95 7/8 Sonoran Deer Hunts
GOLD Chase Fulcher Coues Deer 93 3/8 Frank Noska
SILVER Dennis Dunn Coues Deer 89 2/8 Sonoran Deer Hunts
BRONZE Don Wales Coues Deer 88 7/8 Duwane Adams
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mike Bradwell Mule Deer 200 4/8 Mike Lancaster
PLATINUM Jeff Schlachter Mule Deer 193 0/8 Self Guided
GOLD Tharen Soroka Mule Deer 190 2/8 Self Guided
SILVER Tharen Soroka Mule Deer 187 0/8 Self Guided
BRONZE Charles Trover Mule Deer 179 1/8 Mossback Outfitting
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Don Wales Sitka Whitetail 89 1/8 Selg Guided
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Charles Trover Columbia Blacktail Deer 130 2/8 Self Guided
PLATINUM Sean Buckley Columbia Blacktail Deer 129 2/8  
GOLD Jeff Lappe Columbia Blacktail Deer 107 6/8 Self Guided
SILVER Tom Edgington Columbia Blacktail Deer 105 2/8 Frank Sanderson
BRONZE Sean Buckley Columbia Blacktail Deer 100 7/8 Jim Scheatsma
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Mike Broadwell Rocky Mtn Elk 392 0/8 Mike Lancaster
PLATINUM Dennis Dunn Rocky Mtn Elk 378 2/8 Arizone Elk Outfitters
GOLD Mike Broadwell Rocky Mtn Elk 350 2/8 Mike Lancaster
SILVER Dick Kasprzyk Rocky Mtn Elk 347 7/8 Self Guided
BRONZE Tharen Soroka Rocky Mtn Elk 337 2/8  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND George Harms Roosevelt Elk 281 7/8  
PLATINUM Chase Fulcher Eoosevelt Elk 251 0/8  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND George Harms Tule Elk 258 1/8 Norcal Trophy Hunts
PLATINUM Chase Fulcher Tule Elk 253 3/8 Scott McCullot
GOLD Ed DeYoung Tule Elk 249 0/8  
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Tharen Soroka Mountain Caribou 363 4/8 McKenzie Mountain Outfitters
PLATINUM George Harms Mountain Caribou 319 7/8 Ram Head Outfitters
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Joseph Emerson Woodland Caribou 283 0/8 Rock Camp Outfitters
PLATINUM Dennis Dunn Woodland Caribou 241 6/8 Tag Along Consultants
GOLD George Harms Woodland Caribou 222 4/8 Ray's Hunting and Fishing
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SORE OUTFITER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Ed DeYoung CCBG Caribou 389 5/8 Baralzon Lake Lodge
PLATINUM George Harms CCBG Caribou 273 2/8 Rabescas Resources
         
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Byron Sadler Canada Moose 362 1/8 Jerry Creyke
PLATINUM George Harms Canada Moose 346 7/8 Simpson Stone Sheep, LTD
GOLD Tharen Soroka Canada Moose 325 0/8 Self Guided
SILVER Tharen Soroka Canada Moose 324 7/8 Self Guided
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFTIITER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Gustavo Arvelo Shiras Moose 349 6/8  
PLATINUM Byron Sadler Shiras Moose 337 3/8 Blake Housley / Triple H Hunting
GOLD Justin Raggazine Shiras Moose 292 4/8 Blue Bronna/Bar S
SILVER Chuck Trover Shiras Moose 279 6/8  
BRONZE Dennis Dunn Shiras Moose 270 6/8 Rocking HR Ranch
   
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Levi Morgan Bison 66 3/8 High Plains Adventures
PLATINUM Tharen Soroka Bison 65 7/8 Self Guided
GOLD Chase Fulcher Bison 65 1/8 Chase Fulcher
SILVER George Harms Bison 62 1/8 George Harms
BRONZE Tharen Soroka Bison 59 3/8 Tharen Soroka
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Nike Broadwell Muskox 70 0/8 High Arctic Lodge
PLATINUM Justin Ragazzine Muskox 67 2/8 Canada North
PLATINUM Ed DeYoung Muskox 67 2/8 Canada North
PLATINUM Tharen soroka Muskox 67 2/8 John JR Lucas
GOLD Sean Buckley Muskox 62 6/8 Adventures Northwest
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Tom Edgington American Mtn Goat 26 4/8 Dennis Zadra
 
RANK NAME ANIMAL SCI-SCORE OUTFITTER / GUIDE
DIAMOND Dennis Dunn Pronghorn Antelope 74 6/8 Perkin's Outfitters
PLATINUM Tom Edgington Pronghorn Antelope 72 0/8 Scott Denny
GOLD Cameron Mitchell Pronghorn Antelope 67 2/8 Grizzly Outfitters
SILVER Byron Sadler Pronghorn Antelope 65 4/8